Huskie Spotlight - Students

Dakota Montavon
Transfer management major

A'Jah Davis
Kinesiology major, sport management minor

Arianna Alba
Chemistry major

Tae Adams
Transfer physical therapy doctoral student

Grace Sherburne
Transfer management major

Ruchika Jain
Marriage and family therapy Master's student

Michael Ian Rabanal
Transfer management major

Darby McGowan
Elementary education major

James Keppler
Business administration and finance major

Judith Facio
Psychology major

Vilaya Sirivong
Management major

David Schmidt
Mechatronics engineering major

Kalilah Chears
Human development and family sciences major

Laci Sligar
Transfer physical education major

Aidan Bengford
Political science and history major

Jahrita McNeal
Nursing major

John Paul Dela Rosa
English doctoral student

Emma Hazen
Political science, nonprofit and NGO studies major

Chyna Bennett
Communicative disorders major

Luis Barbosa
Transfer elementary education major

Noam Greene
Master of Public Health student

Achenyo Helen Asimegbe
Recent graduate, Global MBA program

Katie Krogman
Transfer elementary education major

Yousuf Khan
Biological sciences major, marketing minor

Emily Darnell
Elementary education major

Liz Wyman
Biology doctoral student

Jonas Arvin Sales
Nursing major

Hannah Kofoid
Marketing major

Arielle Willman
Special Education major

Hailey Kofoid
Leadership and management major

Raginee Kumari
Graduate student in management information systems

Nathan Scheibe
Sport management major

Emelina Johnson
Audiology doctoral student

Kellyanne Critzer
Elementary education major

Harold Nii-Aponsah
Health sciences doctoral student

Rafael Casas
Athletic training graduate student

Paula Veyhle
Finance graduate student

Jennie Espinoza
Human development and family sciences graduate student

Andriana Williams
Special Education major

Julia DeSmet
Marketing major

Paxton Kennedy
Economics major, with minors in business administration and marketing

Jeremy Peel
Finance major, transfer

Kaitlin Miller
Health sciences major

Karli Waldrep
Physical Education major

Amanda Rullan Vilanova
Law student, with bachelor's degree in marketing from NIU

Sherwin Thomas
Management and hospitality and tourism management major

Haley Mosley
Nursing major

Katherine Lavoie
Accountancy major

Jorge Fernandez
Mechatronics engineering major

Monserrat Garcia
Political science major, English minor

Rachael Yoder
MFA acting student

John Patten
Accountancy and political science double major

Ajibola Taiwo
Nursing major

Deja Harris
English major

Anna Webster
Mechanical engineering major

Fatima Cruz
Accountancy major

Carley Ackland
English major

Nicole Smalley
Human development and family sciences graduate student

Lauren Crews
Psychology major

Jasmine Willis
Management major

Erin McNally
Communicative disorders major

Brian Meyer
Management major

Madison Shales
Pre-physical therapy major

Brandon Bunch
Operations management and information systems major

Mariela Ortiz
Health sciences major

UnD're Wilson
Mechanical engineering major

Sarah Nash
Middle level teaching and learning major

Liza Buhr
Communicative disorders major

Keelyn Sarmiento
Philosophy major

Michael Archambault
Biological sciences and psychology major

Ella Agolli
Elementary education major

Tieara McLaren
Health sciences major

Jonathan Kurzeja
Political science major

Madelynn Parrott
Communicative disorders major

Miriam Rodriguez-Aguilera
Marketing major

Harvey Green
Psychology and women's, gender and sexuality studies major

Kaylin Lee
Music education major

Summer Fitzgerald
Communication Studies major

Bogusia Wrzosek
Applied management major

Hannah Clark
Elementary education major

Jose Ortega
Biomedical engineering major

Dottie Blanchard
Nutrition, dietetics and wellness major

Andy Hernandez
Visual communication major

Morgan Hooper
Marketing major

Angel Avery
Human development and family sciences major

Evan Brostoff
Political science major

Sarah Fane
Psychology major

Ariana Nava
Hospitality and tourism management major

Caleb Plumb
Marketing major

Virginia Hudson
Political science major

Audrey Ledermann
Human development and family studies major

Ramses Garcia
Accountancy major

Autumn Evans
Elementary education major

Elaine Warren
Nursing major, transfer

Bliss Eash
Human development and family sciences major, transfer

Olivia Monteiro
Higher education and student affairs graduate student, majored in art history as an undergraduate

Izaiah Webb
Sport and exercise psychology graduate student

Emily Staples
Business administration and marketing major

Morelia Garcia
Elementary education major

Flamur Ballazhi
Political science major, emphasis in international politics

Courtney Bradley
Electrical engineering major

Kaylee Bearden
Elementary education major

Kayla Jones
Business management major

Logan Andrews
Visual communication major

Elizabeth Acosta
Sociology major

Matthew Zebrowski
Sport management major

Samantha Pinnock
Business Management major

Megan Nordstrom
Communicative disorders major, emphasis on speech-language pathology

Kelly Wakefield
Special Education major, emphasis in visual impairments

Matt McCoy
Mechanical Engineering and Saxophone Performance: Jazz Studies double major

Kristen Ernst
Health sciences, emphasis in pre-physical therapy major

Jason Rivera
Business Administration major

Kaelyn Nannini
Biology major

Jordyn Crosby
Physical Education major

Joanna Rataj
Nursing major

Maddie Mackey
Sport management major

Caroline Melsa
Rehabilitation and disability services major

Anjishnu Chakrabarti
Psychology major

Emely Hernandez
Geographic information science graduate student

Peytonn Weaver
Elementary education major

Jasmine Ivy
Higher Education and Student Affairs graduate student

Luke Harmon
Theatre Design and Technology major

Wieteke Holthuijzen
Biology graduate student

Princess Jeremie
Biomedical Engineering major

Michael Rhode
Accountancy major

Diana GarcĂ­a
Public Health graduate student

Isabelle Vondra
Biomedical Engineering major

Abby Walsh
Accountancy, Operations Management and Information Systems Major

Diamond Williams
Business major

Madalynn Derro
Industrial and Systems Engineering major

Guzette Espinal
Nursing major

Anica Protity
Biology Ph.D. student

Maricela Cruz
Nursing major

Corey Brown
Business Administration major

Wilfredo Najarro
Political Science and Nonprofit and NGO Studies major

Myah Sauer
Special Education major

Kamren Davis
Business Administration major

Zachary Juan Villegas
Special education major

Zayra Estupinan
Operations Management and Information Systems major

Arlene Elias
Rehabilitation and Disability Services major

Miguel San Juan
Accountancy Major

Randi Reis
Kinesiology major

Jahleel Shepherd
Sociology major

Cassandra Mohr
General Mathematics, Spanish Language and Literature double major; Computer Science minor

Judith Gil
Public Health Administration major

Margaret Hitchcock
English and Philosophy major

Diana Jarocki
Communicative Disorders major

Skyler Imhoff
Communication Studies major

Robert Bishop
Accountancy major

Erin Hernandez
Political Science major, Spanish major

Olivia Elliot
Business Administration major

Sydney Johnson
Communication Studies and Nonprofit and NGO Studies majors

Josh Helsper
Mechanical Engineering major

Luis Hernandez
Kinesiology, Exercise Physiology graduate student

Tyler Hayes
Kinesiology major

Adam Pope
Anthropology major

Chantel Davis
Violin Performance major

Back to top