Graduate Teaching Certificate Recipients

Name Department College Academic Year
No result
Brooke Erickson Psychology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2021-2022
Brittany Price Earth, Atmosphere and Environment Liberal Arts and Sciences 2021-2022
Erin Rowland-Schaefer Biological Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2021-2022
Marilyn Valadez Center for Nonprofit and NGO Studies Liberal Arts and Sciences 2021-2022
Duangkamon Winitkun Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations Liberal Arts and Sciences 2021-2022
Nora Alrashed Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2020-2021
Hana Alturki Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2020-2021
Kristen Amstutz Anthropology / Center for Nonprofit and NGO Studies Liberal Arts and Sciences 2020-2021
Cassandra Hightower Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2020-2021
Danielle Hoske Center for Nonprofit and NGO Studies Liberal Arts and Sciences 2020-2021
Rania Kokandy Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2020-2021
Aimee Maher Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2020-2021
Yasemin Onder Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2020-2021
Adam Reedy Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2020-2021
Elizabeth "Ellie" Taylor Kinesiology and Physical Education Education 2020-2021
Christine Zimmerman Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2020-2021
Rebeka Chiasson Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2019-2020
John Paul Dela Rosa World Languages and Cultures Liberal Arts and Sciences 2019-2020
Mariliis Eensalu Gology and Environmental Geoscieces Liberal Arts and Sciences 2019-2020
Emma Lloyd History Liberal Arts and Sciences 2019-2020
Asma Marghalani Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2019-2020
Brooke Randazzo Mathematical Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2019-2020
Ashley Sanchez Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2019-2020
Peter Sassman Mathematical Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2019-2020
Sharif Shahadat Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2019-2020
Joseph Tokosh Geographic and Atmospheric Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2019-2020
Justin Tyler Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2019-2020
Christy Wails Biological Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2019-2020
Matthew Werstler Music Visual and Performing Arts 2019-2020
Cassandra Wingert Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2019-2020
Elizabeth Wyman Biological Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2019-2020
Dalal Alfageh Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2018-2019
Fatmah Alnaser Mathematical Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2018-2019
Chynar Amandova Counseling, Adult and Higher Education Education 2018-2019
Staylor Anamuah-Mensah Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2018-2019
David Dosier Sociology Education 2018-2019
Silvia Ginting Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2018-2019
Diane Harter Educational Technology, Research and Assessmebnt Education 2018-2019
Jacob Hood Chemistry and Biochemistry Liberal Arts and Sciences 2018-2019
Earle Isibue Geographic and Atmospheric Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2018-2019
Carolyn Little Counseling, Adult and Higher Education Education 2018-2019
Edgar Morales Villagrana World Languages and Cultures Liberal Arts and Sciences 2018-2019
Saurav Mukhopadhyay Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2018-2019
Lady Aileen Orsal World Languages and Cultures Liberal Arts and Sciences 2018-2019
Varun Ravikumar Philosophy Liberal Arts and Sciences 2018-2019
Amanda Roberts English Liberal Arts and Sciences 2018-2019
Suchitra Vardelly Chemistry and Biochemistry Liberal Arts and Sciences 2018-2019
Khin Thu Thu Win Center for Southeast Asian Studies Liberal Arts and Sciences 2018-2019
Fatmah Alnaser Mathematical Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Ryan Blackburn Biological Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Nadia Biletska Anthropology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Ashleigh Collins Health Studies Health and Human Sciences 2017-2018
Benjamin Dobler English Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Hannah Eboh Geographic and Atmospheric Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Surya Freeman Geology and Environmental Geosciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Kai Funahashi Geographic and Atmospheric Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Ana Hernandez Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Maureen Hogan Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2017-2018
John Hood Institute for the Study of the Environment, Sustainability and Energy Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Justin Iverson History Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Susan Lawrence Biological Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
JoAnn LoSavio History Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Jebediah McClure Management Business 2017-2018
Kenie Moses Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2017-2018
Michael Sweeney Political Science Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Christopher Stewart Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Emma Thurau Anthropology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
John Turnbull English Liberal Arts and Sciences 2017-2018
Corbin Tyson Counseling, Adult and Higher Education Education 2017-2018
Beheshteh Abdi Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2016-2017
Kultida Asa Foreign Languages and Literatures Liberal Arts and Sciences 2016-2017
Steven Chun Geography Liberal Arts and Sciences 2016-2017
Intan Hamzah Foreign Languages and Literatures Liberal Arts and Sciences 2016-2017
Singh Ramanpreet Physics Liberal Arts and Sciences 2016-2017
Edel Villanueva Foreign Languages and Literatures Liberal Arts and Sciences 2016-2017
Taneisha Vilma Psychology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2016-2017
Brienne Durfey Kinesiology and Physical Education Education 2015-2016
Autumn James Geography Liberal Arts and Sciences 2015-2016
Adam Lotito Kinesiology and Physical Education Education 2015-2016
Rachel Martiniak Anthropology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2015-2016
Jay Osvatic Biological Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2015-2016
Jennifer Volintine Anthropology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2015-2016
Xiaoying Zhong Anthropology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2015-2016
Yang Zhou Music Visual and Performing Arts 2015-2016
Anne Alesandrini Family, Consumer and Nutrition Sciences Health and Human Sciences 2014-2015
Christopher Anderson History Liberal Arts and Sciences 2014-2015
Iqra Anugrah Political Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2014-2015
Catherine Ausland Biological Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2014-2015
Cody Carter Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2014-2015
Marion Gibney-Desmaison Foreign Languages and Literatures Liberal Arts and Sciences 2014-2015
Elizabeth Huenecke Geography Liberal Arts and Sciences 2014-2015
Walter Furness Geography Liberal Arts and Sciences 2014-2015
Jue Gong Chemistry and Biochemistry Liberal Arts and Sciences 2014-2015
AnDrea James Music Visual and Performing Arts 2014-2015
Caincina Jones Psychology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2014-2015
James Newman Geography Liberal Arts and Sciences 2014-2015
Anna Rossi Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2014-2015
Lori Townsend Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2014-2015
L. Bryan Wilcher Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2014-2015
Steven Battaglia Geography Liberal Arts and Sciences 2013-2014
Douglas Engelman Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2013-2014
Robert Fulton History Liberal Arts and Sciences 2013-2014
Meghan Huntoon Psychology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2013-2014
Stephen Jankiewicz Anthropology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2013-2014
Nathan Katz Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2013-2014
Rayanne Nguyen Family, Consumer and Nutrition Sciences Health and Human Sciences 2013-2014
Jeffrey Paris Kinesiology and Physical Education Education 2013-2014
David Palberg Biological Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2013-2014
Mei-may Segura Music Visual and Performing Arts 2013-2014
Mohammed Toosi-Arkakani Economics Liberal Arts and Sciences 2013-2014
Nicholas Uscila Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2013-2014
Blakely Woessner Music Visual and Performing Arts 2013-2014
Nicole Antry Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2012-2013
Sarah Bailey Psychology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2012-2013
Melissa Entzminger Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2012-2013
Patrick Homan Political Science Liberal Arts and Sciences 2012-2013
Gary Johnson Art and Design Visual and Performing Arts 2012-2013
Jill Johnson Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2012-2013
Brandonn Makthepharaks Foreign Languages and Literatures Liberal Arts and Sciences 2012-2013
Tondai Morowa-Wilkerson Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2012-2013
Alana Nelson Music Visual and Performing Arts 2012-2013
Julie Ann Read Center for Nonprofit and NGO Studies Liberal Arts and Sciences 2012-2013
Vednidhi Teeruthroy Family, Consumer and Nutrition Sciences Health and Human Sciences 2012-2013
Kacy Abeln Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2011-2012
Angela Antonou Mathematical Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2011-2012
Shanshan Ji Statistics Liberal Arts and Sciences 2011-2012
Alexandra Jilka Zastany Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2011-2012
Barbie Klein Biological Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2011-2012
Robert Letterly Mathematical Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2011-2012
Rita Patel Mathematical Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2011-2012
Renee Powers Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2011-2012
Lisa Roth Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2011-2012
Heather Wallace Family, Consumer and Nutrition Sciences Health and Human Sciences 2011-2012
Diana Wilson Family, Consumer and Nutrition Sciences Health and Human Sciences 2011-2012
John Bender Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2010-2011
Yi-Yin Chang Geography Liberal Arts and Sciences 2010-2011
Hee-Jin Han Political Science Liberal Arts and Sciences 2010-2011
Matthew Harris Kinesiology and Physical Education Education 2010-2011
Kendra Helton Theatre and Dance Visual and Performing Arts 2010-2011
Joseph Hoffswell Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2010-2011
Grady Knight Engineering Technology Engineering and Engineering Technology 2010-2011
Sara Kopke Chemistry and Biochemistry Liberal Arts and Sciences 2010-2011
Carlo Ordonez Mathematical Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2010-2011
Jessica Peterson Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2010-2011
Man Sham Sze Family, Consumer and Nutrition Sciences Health and Human Sciences 2010-2011
Qian Wang Economics Liberal Arts and Sciences 2010-2011
Rebecca L. Franzen Literacy and Elementary Education Education 2009-2010
Amanda Irions Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2009-2010
Yvonne Johnson Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2009-2010
Maria Angeles Dano Foreign Languages and Literatures Liberal Arts and Sciences 2008-2009
Payungsak Kaenchan Foreign Languages and Literatures Liberal Arts and Sciences 2008-2009
Janet Reynolds Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2008-2009
Geoffrey Rogal Political Science Liberal Arts and Sciences 2008-2009
Kachikwulu Akabike Political Science Liberal Arts and Sciences 2007-2008
Nicholas Baxter Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2007-2008
Rocio Becerril Law Law 2007-2008
Thomas Bukowski Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2007-2008
Georgette Dumont Political Science Liberal Arts and Sciences 2007-2008
Piyathida Sereebenjapol Foreign Languages and Literatures Liberal Arts and Sciences 2007-2008
Haifeng Song Mathematical Sciences Liberal Arts and Sciences 2007-2008
Lisa Maria Davidson Psychology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2006-2007
Bonnie Jensen Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2006-2007
Statira Petersen Geography Liberal Arts and Sciences 2006-2007
Austin Sawicki Center for the Study of Women, Gender and Sexuality Liberal Arts and Sciences 2006-2007
Michelle Scott Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2006-2007
Guan Song Geography Liberal Arts and Sciences 2006-2007
Reynaldo Ty International Training Office 2006-2007
Huanshu Wang Mechanical Engineering Engineering and Engineering Technology 2006-2007
Mohammed Aethesam Ali Electrical Engineering Engineering and Engineering Technology 2005-2006
Omer Avci Literacy and Elementary Education Education 2005-2006
Bonnie Baker Jensen Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2005-2006
Karen Burgess Educational Technology, Research and Assessment Education 2005-2006
Robert Casselman Psychology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2005-2006
Salley Davis Literacy and Elementary Education Education 2005-2006
Elizabeth Flocker-Aming Literacy and Elementary Education Education 2005-2006
Michael Barton Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2004-2005
Kimberly Gatz Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2004-2005
Maimouna Konate Literacy and Elementary Education Education 2004-2005
Lynette Rapcan Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations Education 2004-2005
Cynthia Stevens Literacy and Elementary Education Education 2004-2005
Meagan Smith Literacy and Elementary Education Education 2004-2005
Kristy Fifelski Communication Liberal Arts and Sciences 2003-2004
Carmen Spanier Sociology Liberal Arts and Sciences 2003-2004

Apply for the Certificate

Apply online

Back to top