Homecoming 5K

Scroll down for the list of winners. 

Date:  Saturday, October 11

Race Start-time: 7:45 a.m.

 

Awards

  • Race awards are determined from chip timing results.
  • Awards given to 1st, 2nd, and 3rd overall male and female 5K finishers.
  • Awards will be given to the top female and top male in each division:

Overall Results

Our Sponsors

 

2014 Race Results

Top Males Overall

Place Bib # Name Time
1 42 Alex Johnson 17:33.1
2 4 Matthew Bikun 17:34.6
3 45 Dan Knewitz 17:46.3

Top Females Overall

Place Bib # Name Time
1 81 Rachel Shoemaker 19:09.1
2 14 Samantha Coyle 20:44.0
3 56 Anna Miner 22:22.7

Male 15-20 Division

Place Bib # Name Time
1 18 Tyler Dougan 20:49.2
2 54 Patrick McGinty 21:59.3
3 9 Andrew Carrigan 23:34.5

Female 15-20 Division

Place Bib # Name Time
1 16 Tiara Degroote 24:11.2
2 100 Kyliegh Heller 24:54.4
3 84 Abby Spankroy 25:21.1

Male 21-24 Division

Place Bib # Name Time
1 108 James Holt 18:56.9
2 105 Corey Richier 19:30.4
3 13 Aaron Cox 19:31.5

Female 21-24 Division

Place Bib # Name Time
1 66 Amelia Peck 24:44.5
2 72 Ellen Ratliff 25:52.2
3 78 Danielle Saubert 26:34.1


Male 25-29 Division

Place Bib # Name Time
1 65 Chad Peck 21:17.7
2 26 Karl Sears 22:16.0
3 43 Matt Keating 22:16.0

Female 25-29 Division

Place Bib # Name Time
1 15 Kristy De Chirico 24:46.7
2 48 Aubrie Little 26:01.1
3 95 Jennifer Wolfe 29:38.0

Male 30-39 Division

Place Bib # Name Time
1 59 Oscar Munoz 20:38.4
2 47 Adam Lang 21:58.2
3 39 Tom Jackowski 22:10.2

Female 30-39 Division

Place Bib # Name Time
1 75 Emily Reilly 23:47.7
2 91 Sarah Vanderbleek 25:06.6

Male 40-49 Division

Place Bib # Name Time
1 19 Shaun Drake 34:30.2

Male 50+ Division

Place Bib # Name Time
1 82 Thomas Smith 18:43.9
2 103 Frederick Schwantes 21:57.6
3 23 John Etheredge 26:02.8

Overall Results

Place Bib # Name Time Gender
1 42 Alex Johnson 17:33.1 M
2 4 Matthew Bikun 17:34.6 M
3 45 Dan Knewitz 17:46.3 M
4 82 Thomas Smith 18:43.9 M
5 108 James Holt 18:56.9 M
6 81 Rachel Shoemaker 19:09.1 F
7 105 Corey Richier 19:30.4 M
8 13 Aaron Cox 19:32.5 M
9 22 Saeed Elsaghir 19:52.6 M
10 59 Oscar Munoz 20:38.4 M
11 14 Samantha Coyle 20:44.0 F
12 18 Tyler Dougan 20:49.2 M
13 65 Chad Peck 21:17.7 M
14 96 Robert Yeagle 21:38.8 M
15 103 Frederick Schwantes 21:57.6 M
16 47 Adam Lang 21:58.2 M
17 54 Patrick McGinty 21:59.3 M
18 39 Tom Jackowski 22:19.2 M
19 68 John Piepenbrink 22:14.0 M
20 26 Karl Sears 22:16.0 M
21 43 Matt Keating 22:17.6 M
22 56 Anna Miner 22:22.7 F
23 25 Randy Foss 22:38.1 M
24 28 Christopher Futty 22:38.6 M
25 107 RJ Puoci 22:43.1 M
26 9 Andrew Carrigan 23:34.5 M
27 86 Blake Steen 23:42.9 M
28 75 Emily Reilly 23:47.7 F
29 101 Benjamin Mommer 24:07.8 M
30 73 Eric Rauch 24:08.5 M
31 16 Tiara Degroote 24:11.2 F
32 41 Scott Johnsen 24:30.3 M
33 92 Pedro Vargas 24:30.4 M
34 66 Amelia Peck 24:44.5 F
35 15 Kristy De Chirico 24:46.7 F
36 36 Nick Holmberg 24:47.7 M
37 55 Naicia Miner 24:49.7 F
38 21 Troy Elder 24:53.7 M
39 100 Kyliegh Heller 24:54.4 F
40 91 Sarah Vanderbleek 25:06.6 F
41 10 Amanda Claussen 25:19.4 F
42 84 Abby Spankroy 25:21.1 F
43 79 Jennifer Schmidt 25:23.6 F
44 62 Jamie Olp 25:23.6 F
45 111 , 25:37.8
46 102 Dawn Sibler 25:40.4 F
47 72 Ellen Ratliff 25:52.2 F
48 31 Taylor Hartman 25:56.0 M
49 48 Aubrie Little 26:01.1 F
50 23 John Etheredge 26:02.8 M
51 17 Joseph Dienberg 26:12.2 M
52 94 Jen Wilock 26:27.0 F
53 37 Nicole Holmberg 26:27.6 F
54 33 Sandra Herrmann 26:29.6 F
55 78 Danielle Saubert 26:34.1 F
56 97 Barbara Zeman 27:07.6 F
57 7 Rick Carr 27:55.1 M
58 52 Mark Matuszewski 27:58.2 M
59 40 Danell Jackowski 27:58.5 M
60 38 Ruth Imose 28:00.3 F
61 30 Aliesha Graves 28:06.4 F
62 90 David Trumble 28:07.0 M
63 46 Jessica Kudlicki 28:47.8 F
64 61 Nancy Oldenburg 29:04.0 F
65 110 Amy Curtin 29:04.3 F
66 88 Samantha Stuer 29:05.5 F
67 85 Austin Spoon 29:06.6 M
68 53 Terrence McGill 29:13.4 M
69 98 Erica Wade 29:25.9 F
70 96 Jennifer Wolfe 29:38.0 F
71 83 Peter Sober 29:55.1 M
72 64 Jeffrey Patton 30:17.0 M
73 87 Dana Stover 30:35.5 F
74 27 Lisa Freeman 31:07.2 F
75 71 Jackie Rasinski 31:53.8 F
76 76 Sarah Rogers 33:06.0 F
77 12 Alicia Cosky 33:07.8 F
78 11 Julia Corcoran 33:29.5 F
79 106 Elaine Moen 33:34.5 F
80 57 Scott Mitchell 33:38.6 M
81 58 Katie Mitchell 33:44.8 F
82 74 Melissa Rehn 34:26.5 F
83 19 Shaun Drake 34:34.2 M
84 50 Rachel Marks 34:34.7 F
85 109 Jeff Curtin 35:53.6 M
86 8 Sarah Bailey 36:14.3 F
87 6 Daniel Callahan 36:46.2 F
88 70 Caroline Portlock 37:46.8 F
89 93 Taylor Williams 39:02.2 F
90 2 Bethany Beggs 39:13.9 F
91 34 Eldora Holder 39:18.8 F
92 35 Richard Holder 39:21.7 M
93 89 Victoria Therriault 39:56.4 F
94 69 Nancy Poe 40:26.2 F

 

 

Thank you to our sponsors:

Life Fitness

  

Matrix

 
Direct Fitness Solutions