Past Participants of the Institute
- Annavarjula, Madan (Management), 2001
- Atkinson, Walter (Communication), 2001
- Aurand, Timothy (Marketing), 2003
- Azad, Abdul (Technology), 2002
- Bah, Abu (Sociology), 2005
- Baldwin, Karen (School of Nursing), 2000
- Banko, John (Finance), 2003
- Barrett, Gregory (Music), 2001
- Bauer, Paul (Music), 1997
- Baumgartner, Lisa (Counseling Adult Higher Education), 2005
- Birberick, Anne (Foreign Languages and Literatures), 2002
- Birner, Betty (English), 2006
- Bisplinghoff, Gretchen (Communication Studies), 1994
- Briscoe, Jon P. (Managment), 2003
- Brown, Paula (Management), 1995
- Butler, Rebecca (Educational Technology, Research, and Assessment), 1999
- Cabrera, Daniel (Allied Health Professions), 1997
- Callahan, Susan (English), 1998
- Campbell, Cynthia (Educational Technology, Research, and Assessment), 2001
- Cancio, Edward (Teaching and Learning) 2005
- Carrier, Karen (Literarcy Education), 2001
- Carter, Charles (Kinesiology and Physical Education), 2001
- Cearlock, Diane (Allied Health Professions), 2002
- Chandler, Lynette (Education Psychology and Special Education), 1997
- Cichy, Patricia (School of Music), 1998
- Ciesla, James (Allied Health Professions), 1999
- Clifton, Nicole (English), 2003
- Cole, Karen (Education Psychology and Special Education), 1997
- Conklin, Sarah (Sally) (Counseling, Adult, and Health Education), 2003
- Cook, Margaret (Women's Studies), 1994 & (LGBT), 2005
- Cosbey, Sarah (Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences), 2000
- Cosenza, Glenda (Music), 2002
- Creamer, Winifred (Anthropology), 2000
- Daudi, Sabiha (Teaching and Learning), 2006
- Daniel, Mayra C. (Literacy), 2005
- DeRosa, Deborah (English), 2002
- Derscheid, Linda (Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences), 2002
- Djata, Sundiata (History), 1999
- Dorsch, Nina (Curriculum and Instruction), 1997
- Douglass, Carolinda (Allied Health Professions), 1998
- Elish-Piper, Laurie (Literacy Education), 2000
- Ehrlich-Jones, Linda (Nursing), 2003
- Elliot, Kenneth (Management), 2005
- Falk-Ross, Francine (Literacy Education), 2000
- Fang, Shi-Ruei (Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences), 1994
- Finkelstein, Lisa (Psychology), 2002
- Fisher, Teresa (Counseling, Adult and Higher Education), 2006
- Forest, Kay (Sociology), 1996
- Fox, Barbara (College of Business), 2006
- Fox, Connie (Kinesiology and Physical Education), 2003
- Fredericks, Elisa (Marketing), 2003
- Garcia, Clersida (Kinesiology and Physical Education), 2002
- Garcia, Luis (Kinesiology and Physical Education), 2002
- Gately, Kathryn (School of Arts), 1999
- Goar, Carla (Sociology), 2001
- Goldenberg, William (School of Music), 1998
- Gomez-Vega, Ibis (English), 1996
- Gonzales, Michael (Latino and Latin American Studies), 1994
- Gough, Deborah (Communicative Disorders), 2000
- Grall, Debra (Art), 1998
- Gutierrez, Charletta (Management), 2001
- Gutierrez, Peter (Psychology), 1998
- Gyant, LaVerne (Leadership in Educational Policy Studies), 1995
- Hamlet, Janice (Communication), 2001
- Henning, Mary Beth (Teaching and Learning), 2006
- Henry, Patricia (Foreign Languages and Literatures), 1994
- Hillery-Johnson, Julie (Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences), 1998
- Hoffman, Beatrix (History), 1996
- Hurych, Jitka (Science, Engineering, and Business), 2002
- Jackman, Diane (Education), 2002
- Johnson, Rebecca (Nursing), 1997
- Jones, Eric (History), 2005
- Kim, Gyu (Operations Management and Information Systems), 2002
- King, James (Philosophy), 1999
- Kisiel, Theodore (Philosophy), 1996
- Kostic, Milivoje (Mechanical Engineering), 2003
- Kowalski, Jeffrey (Art), 1999
- Krishnamurthi, Murali (Industrial Engineering), 1996
- Kuo, Yih-Wen (Art), 1999
- Larson, Mary (Communication), 1995
- Ledgerwood, Judy (Anthropology), 1998
- Li, Lan (Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences), 1998
- Liu, Chang (Operations Managment & Information Systems), 2005
- Long, Greg (Communicative Disorders), 2006
- Luo, Wei (Geography), 2000
- Lusk, Brigid (Nursing), 2002
- Mackie, Brian (Operations Management and Information Systems), 2005
- Malecki, Christine (Psychology), 2005
- Martin, Donna (Leadership, Eudcational Psychology & Foundations), 2005
- Mehrer, Mark (Anthropology), 2000
- Melin, Linda (Teaching and Learning), 2006
- Minor, William (Liberal Arts & Science), 2003
- Mogren, Eric (History), 1997
- Molnar, Andrea (Anthropology), 1999
- Moremen, Robin (Sociology), 1995
- Morris, Sherrill (Communicative Disorders), 2005
- Myers, Kristen (Sociology), 1996
- Naples, Virginia (Biological Sciences), 1997
- Neeley, Lynn (Management), 1999
- Nelson, Pamela (Literacy Education), 2006
- Newman, Simon (History), 1994
- Odoms-Young, Angela (Allied Health Professions), 2005
- Orcutt, Holly (Psychology), 2001
- Orem, Richard, (Education), 1999
- Otieno, Andrew (Technology), 2001
- Ouellette, Sue (Communicative Disorders), 1996
- Parham, Ellen (Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences), 1999
- Parot, Joseph (History), 1995
- Parrish, J. Michael (Biological Sciences), 1998
- Peters, Brad (English), 2000
- Peterson, Charles (Operations Management and Information Systems), 2005
- Pierce, Deborah (Division of International Programs), 2005
- Poole, Richard (Theatre and Dance), 2001
- Posadas, Barbara (History), 1998
- Prawitz, Aimee (Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences), 2001
- Pritchard, Mary (Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences), 2002
- Quinn, Joan ( Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences ), 2003
- Rigg, Lesley (Geography), 2005
- Roberts, Thomas B. (Leadership, Educational Psychology & Foundations), 2005
- Robertson, Deborah (Theatre and Dance), 1999
- Robinson, Lucy ( Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences ), 2003
- Rollman, Charlotte (Art), 1996
- Russell, Susan (Anthropology), 1994
- Self, Lois (Women's Studies), 1994
- Serini, Shirley (Journalism), 1995
- Shelden, Mary Lamb (University Libraries), 2005
- Shesgreen, Sean (English), 2002
- Shin, Eui-Kyung (Teaching and Learning), 2006
- Short, Stacey (Management), 2006
- Simpson, Bertrand (Provost's Office), 1994
- Singh, Tanuja (Marketing), 1997
- Smart, Laura (Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences), 1997
- Smith, Thomas (Educational Technology and Research Assessment), 2002
- Sorensen, Chris (Education), 2002
- Spear, Sherilynn (Allied Health Professions), 2000
- Stewart, James (Technology), 1996
- Sullivan, Maureen (Sociology), 2001
- Swanson, Diana (English and Women's Studies), 2001
- Thornton, Brian (Communication), 2001
- Tolhurst, William (Philosophy), 1994
- Townsend, Lucy (Leadership in Educational Policy Studies), 1998
- Valentiner, David (Psychology), 1999
- Valle, Maribel (Allied Health), 2005
- Walsh, Robert (Foreign Languages and Literatures), 2003
- Wooten, Ronnie (Music), 1995
- Zahay, Debra (Marketing), 2006
- Zhou, Jie (Computer Science), 2006
- Zike, Admasu (Provost's Office), 1994
|