Membership

SPS Council Representatives & Alternates

Curent SPS representatives and their alternates for each of the 7 representational divisions are listed below:

Division 1:  Academic Affairs—Executive Vice President & Provost, Human Resources, and International Affairs

2016-2017
2017-2018
Rep: Gail Jacky  
Alt: Roselyn Snell  
Rep: Kathy Smith  
Alt: Dana Gautcher Alt: Dana Gautcher
Rep: Randi Napientek Rep: Randi Napientek
Alt:Stephanie Richter Alt:Stephanie Richter

Division 2:  Student Affairs & Enrollment Management

2016-2017
2017-2018
Rep: Donna Schoenfeld  
Alt: Erica Wade  
Rep:  Tim Trottier  
Alt: Vacant  
Rep: Jeanne Meyer  
Alt: Sandi Carlisle  

Division 3:  Academic Affairs – College of Liberal Arts & Sciences

2016-2017
2017-2018
Rep: Erin Reid Rep: Erin Reid
Alt: Sandy Lopez Alt: Sandy Lopez
Rep: Linda Watson  Rep: Linda Watson
Alt: Ryan Pumroy Alt: Ryan Pumroy
Rep: Mark Pietrowski Rep: Mark Pietrowski
Alt: Jack King Alt: Jack King

Division 4:  Academic Affairs – Other Colleges, Graduate School, Libraries, and Research & Innovation Partnerships

2016-2017
2017-2018
Rep: Karinne Bredberg  
Alt: Pete Olson  
Rep: Steve Builta  
Alt: Edith Cowan  
Rep: Shannon Stoker  
Alt: Linda Manning  
Rep: Margaret Myles  
Alt: Missy Gillis  
Rep: Russ Devereaux Rep: Russ Devereaux
Alt: David Dosier AltDavid Dosier

Division 5:  Divisions of Outreach, Engagement, & Regional Development and University Advancement

2016-2017
2017-2018
Rep: Patricia Anderson  
Alt: Judy Schneider Alt: Judy Schneider
Rep: Brian Walk  
Alt: April Arnold Alt: April Arnold
Rep: Melissa Burlingame Rep: Melissa Burlingame
Alt: Nick Piazza Alt: Nick Piazza
Rep: Deborah Pixton Rep: Deborah Pixton
Alt: Mandy Wescott Alt: Mandy Wescott
Rep: Judith Dymond Rep: Judith Dymond
Alt: Tracy Rogers Alt: Tracy Rogers

Division 6:  Divisions of Administration & Finance, Information Technology, General Counsel, Marketing & Communications, and President’s Office

2016-2017
2017-2018
Rep: Emily Hochstatter  
Alt: Nyoka Polyak  
Rep: Rachel Xidis Rep: Rachel Xidis
Alt: Tom Parisi Alt: Tom Parisi
Rep: Janet Love-Moore Rep: Janet Love-Moore
Alt: Tom Viel Alt: Tom Viel

Division 7:  Intercollegiate Athletics

2016-2017
2017-2018
Rep: Christina Sutcliffe  
Alt:  Kiera Miller  
Rep: Debra Boughton Rep: Debra Boughton
Alt: Scott Foelske Alt: Scott Foelske