Directory

Housing & Dining Directory


Shortcuts


Housing & Dining

NameTitlePhone
Michael Stang Executive Director 815-753-9651
Wendy Rodriguez Office Manager 815-753-9651
Fax Executive Director's Office 815-753-9683
Dino Martinez Associate Director of Student Recruitment & Assessment 815-753-7482
Jakendra Williams GA for Assessment 815-753-1795
Erin Sherrill GA Volunteer Coordination 815-753-7462
Amanda Balsamo GA Project Coordinator 815-753-7462
Emily Becker  Marketing Assistant 815-753-9696

Business Affairs

Brien Martin Associate Director 815-753-1647
TBA Accountant II 815-753-9563
Benjamin Thomas Program Service Aide 815-753-5693
Barb Beverley Student Employment Coordinator 815-753-1843

Residential Administration

Blanche McHugh Associate Director of Residential Administration 815-753-9777
Tina Berg Office Manager 815-753-1443
Nancy Ondera Housing Officer 815-753-9612
TBA Application Specialist 815-753-9610
Kay Shelton Senior Housing Officer 815-753-1527
Fran Pugh Housing Representative 815-753-9717
LeShawn McNeal Application Assistant 815-753-1541
Application Graduate Assistant 815-753-2745
Phyllis Dupre Student Housing Sponsor 815-753-1541
Neptune East Fax   815-753-9669
Residential Administration Office   815-753-1525

Residential Facilities and Operations

Jennifer Manning Assistant Director Facilities 815-753-6166
Tim Trottier Assistant Director Facilities and Operations 815-753-0546
TBA Coordinator Facilities 815-753-7407
TBA Facilities & Operations Liaison Grad Assistant 815-753-6571
TBA Damage/Key Billing Representative 815-753-6105
Tracey Ward Routing Supervisor 815-753-1928
Tina Berg Office Manager 815-753-1443
Work Request Line   815-753-4948
Stefan Groebel   Work Request Office Grad Assistant 815-753-2099

Residential Technology

Jan Gerenstein Associate Director, Residential Technology 815-753-5339
Michael Kuba Assistant Director, Residential Technology 815-753-5332
Latoya Stampley Helpdesk Manager 815-753-4008
TBA Application Developer / Server Administrator 815-753-9568
Jennie Lagattuta Lab Operations Graduate Assistant 815-753-4007
TBA Development Team Graduate Assistant 815-753-5393
ResTech Helpdesk
Residential Technology Helpdesk
815-753-6267

Residential Communities

Patricia A.R. Martinez Director of Residential Communities 815-753-0545
TBA Director of Residential Education 815-753-9605
Tammy Klavenga Office Support Associate 815-753-1526
Mark Canaday Assistant Director for Residential Community Standards 815-753-1769
Holly Holliday-Jones Associate Director of Residential Communities 815-753-8716
Debbie Gettemy Assistant Director of Residential Staff Development 815-753-1963
Brian Johnson Acting Assistant Director Complex Coordinator 815-753-9605
Matthew Hanson Living Learning Grad Assistant 815-753-0570
Jonathan Freifeld Leadership Development Grad Assistant 815-753-7380
Rebecca Borowiak Student Conduct Grad Assistant 815-753-8222
Fax   815-753-9226

New Hall

New Hall East Main Desk 815-753-7631
New Hall West Main Desk 815-753-7633
Connie Storey Complex Coordinator 815-753-7615
Stacy Parilli Chief Clerk 815-753-7617
Mary Haynes DOGA 815-753-7618
Kalin Noel Full Time Hall Director West Odd 815-753-7616
Alandis Phillips GA Hall Director West Even 815-753-7627
Alex Pitner GA Hall Director East Odd 815-753-7626
Michelle Sailor GA Hall Director East Even 815-753-7625
Vanessa Segundo New Hall East Honors LLC 815-753-9505

  Neptune/Gilbert Hall

Neptune Central Main Desk   815-753-1725
Neptune North Main Desk   815-753-1726
Neptune Housing Fax   815-753-0564
Student Reception   815-753-0564
Computer Lab   815-753-1377
Lauren Teso Complex Coordinator 815-753-1648
TBA Chief Clerk 815-753-1666
Lloyoandra Cooper DOGA 815-753-1469
Elizabeth Plapp Full Time Hall Director Gilbert 815-753-3116
Adam Riegle Full Time Hall Director West 815-753-1432
Marcia White GA Hall Director East 815-753-1528
Jimmie Martin GA Hall Director North 815-753-1718
Sahin Sahinoglu Neptune North Fine Arts LLC 815-753-8263

Douglas Hall

Douglas Hall Main Desk   815-753-1789
Fax, Douglas   815-753-7254
Douglas Student Reception   815-753-1969
Douglas Computer Lab   815-753-0026
Brian Johnson Douglas Complex Coordinator 815-753-9605
Brittany Overstreet Douglas DOGA 815-753-1968
Alejandra Chavez Graduate Hall Director A/B 815-753-9825
Jasmin Thurston Full Time Hall Director C/D 815-753-9822
Dawn Montgomery Chief Clerk Douglas 815-753-8719
Greg Ross Douglas B International LLC 815-753-6452
Bill McCoy Douglas B1 Spirituality LLC 815-753-7807
Sandi Splansky Douglas C Health LLC 815-753-1891
TBA Douglas D ROTC
C. Sheldon Woods Douglas D Teach LLC 815-753-8355

Grant Towers

Grant C/D Main Desk   815-753-1994
Fax   815-753-6963
Computer Lab   815-753-4901
Bobbie Cole Complex Coordinator 815-753-8718
Dawn Montgomery Chief Clerk 815-753-8719
Brittany Overstreet DOGA 815-753-1968
Danielle Wolfgang Full Time Hall Director C Tower 815-753-1962
Jasmine Harvell Graduate Hall Director D Tower 815-753-8751
Mark Misic Grant C Business LLC 815-753-6368
Nicholas Karonis Grant D STEM LLC 815-753-0349
Melissa Burlingame Grant D Green Living LLC 815-753-5987

Stevenson Towers

Stevenson A/B Main Desk   815-753-0371
Stevenson C/D Main Desk   815-753-0515
Fax   815-753-6965
Computer Lab   815-753-3421
Student Reception   815-753-8715
Ryan Colvin Complex Coordinator 815-753-0544
TBD Chief Clerk 815-753-8714
Kristen Patenaude DOGA 815-753-0553
Karina Palencia Graduate Hall Director A Tower 815-753-0049
Jon Veit Graduate Hall Director B Tower 815-753-0367
Jaemin Robertson Graduate Hall Director C Tower 815-753-0542
Aaron Hill Full Time Hall Director D Tower 815-753-0520
Katy Saalfeld Stevenson B Transfer Community 815-753-8305

Northern View Apartments

Fax 815-753-8438
Jennifer Zeinz Community Director 815-753-3996
Rosa Campos Graduate Assistant Community Director 815-753-3997
Sarah Sweet Chief Clerk 815-753-3995
Northern View Office 815-753-8439

Residential Dining

Fax   815-753-9560
Richard Fritz Director 815-753-9566
Suzanne Sedlacek Office Manager 815-753-9567
Kenneth Whitney Assistant Director/Chef 815-753-1952
Ron Castenson Maintenance Supervisor 815-753-9561
Andrew Karp CBORD & Tech Support 815-753-0563
TBA Test Kitchen Grad 815-753-2101
Jean-Ann Thomas Food Procurement 815-753-9558

Bakery

Denise Hake Bakery Manager 815-753-1175

Douglas Dining

Douglas Dining   815-753-9650
Student Manager   815-753-9650
Fax   815-753-9647
Computer Room Up   815-753-1749
Brian Pringnitz Douglas Dining Unit Manager 815-753-9649
Scot Ostrander Manager 815-753-9649
Denise Hake Manager 815-753-1175
Caitlin Todd Grad Assistant 815-753-1749
Jeff Yarger Storekeeper 815-753-9650


Gilbert Dining

Gilbert Dining   815-753-3131
Student Manager   815-753-3131
Audrey Maxey Gilbert Dining Unit Manager 815-753-3131
David Etnyre Manager 815-753-3131
Terri Mann-Lamb Manager 815-753-3131
TBA Grad Assistant 815-753-3131

Neptune Dining 

Neptune Dining   815-753-9779
Student Manager   815-753-9778
Fax   815-752-0584
Office UP   815-753-9778
Brian Schneider Neptune Dining Unit Manager 815-753-0548
Angi Bergstrand Trident Manager 815-753-2525
Alex DeForest Manager 815-753-9781
Sandy Carey Manager 815-753-9780
Sarita Aguirre Grad Assistant 815-753-9780
Rhonda Shafer Clerk 815-753-0547
Steve Miklasz Storekeeper 815-753-7450


New Hall Dining

New Hall Dining Center 815-753-7650
Student Manager 815-753-7656
Fax 815-753-7651
Brian Pringnitz New Hall Dining Unit Manager 815-753-7653
Mike Dreyer Manager 815-753-7657
Glenda Davies Manager 815-753-7658
Brian Smith Manager 815-753-7657
Hannah Tower Grad Assistant 815-753-7658
Tim Kosiba Grad Assistant 815-753-7658
Vicki Thompson Clerk 815-753-7652
Fred Menke Storekeeper 815-753-7671

Stevenson Dining

Stevenson Dining   815-753-1478
Student Manager   815-753-7986
Fax   815-753-1466
Mark Gregory Stevenson Dining Unit Manager 815-753-9688
Donald Williams Manager 815-753-9699
Carly Malczyk Manager 815-753-9699
Chuck Anderson Manager 815-753-9698
Calvin Min Hua Leong Grad Assistant 815-753-9698
Annie Webber Grad Assistant 815-753-9698
Debbie Malcolm Clerk 815-753-1475
Darlys Davis Storekeeper 815-753-1477