Student Activities

Banner_Soils_Judging
 

Spring 2011

American Society of Agronomy (ASA) National Collegiate Soils Contest,
Bend, OR

2011 Soil Judging Team
2011 Soil Judging Team
2011 Soil Pit

Team Members: Clint Bailey, Trevor Edmonson, Jacob Kruse, Wes Poggenpohl, Ellyn Raimondi, Ryan Strelcheck, Ashley Warren, Norm Yackle

Coaches: Mike Konen

Top


Fall 2010

American Society of Agronomy (ASA) Regional Soils Contest,
DeKalb, IL

2010 Soil Judging Team
2010 Soil Pit
2010 Soil Profile

3rd Place Team Judging, 3rd Place Group Judging
3rd Place Individual - Clint Bailey

Team Members: Clint Bailey, Trevor Edmonson, Jacob Kruse, Jennifer LeVine, Wes Poggenpohl, Ellyn Raimondi, Ryan Strelcheck, Ashley Warren, Norm Yackle

Coaches: Mike Konen, Alicia Lisowski, Steve Hamilton

Top


Spring 2010

 American Society of Agronomy (ASA) National Collegiate Soils Contest,
Lubbock, TX

2010 Soil Judging Team
2010 Soil Pit
2010 Soil Profile

2nd Place Individual - Norm Yackle

Team Members: Clint Bailey, Aaron Browning, Amber Singer, Norm Yackle

Coaches: Mike Konen, Alicia Lisowski

Top


Fall 2009

American Society of Agronomy (ASA) Regional Soils Contest,
West Lafayette, IN

2009 Soils Judging Team
2009 Soils Judging Team
2009 Soils Pit

2nd Place Team Judging, 4th Place Group Judging
2nd Place Individual - Aaron Browning, 5th Place Individual - Clint Bailey

Team Members: T.J. Abell, Clint Bailey, Aaron Browning, Paul Gruca, Amber Singer, Norm Yackle

Coaches: Mike Konen, Alicia Lisowski

Top


Spring 2009

 American Society of Agronomy (ASA) National Collegiate Soils Contest,
Springfield, MO

2009 Soil Judging Team
2009 Soil Pit
2009 Soil Profile

Team Members: Clint Bailey, Ian Kenney, Alicia Lisowski, Jennifer Outcalt, Andrea Rasmussen

Coaches: Mike Konen, Zach Ankrom, Jericho Winter

Top


Fall 2008

American Society of Agronomy (ASA) Regional Soils Contest,
Tomahawk, WI

2008 Soils Judging Team
2008 Soils Pit
2008 Soils Profile

3rd Place Team Judging, 1st Place Group Judging
4th Place Individual - Andrea Rasmussen

Team Members: Christine Carrier, John Galton, Alicia Lisowski, Andrea Rasmussen, John Rauch, Dave Roesner, Tom Stevens, Thomas Zerebny

Coaches: Mike Konen, Zach Ankrom, Jericho Winter

Top


Fall 2007

American Society of Agronomy (ASA) Regional Soils Contest,
Paris, IL

Soils Team 2007
Soils Pit 2007
Soil Profile 2007

4th place Team Judging, 2nd Place Group Judging

Team Members: Christine Carrier, John Galton, Alicia Lisowski, Andrea Rasmussen, John Rauch, Dave Roesner, Tom Stevens, Thomas Zerebny

Coaches: Mike Konen, Zach Ankrom, Jericho Winter

Top