Quick Navigation

RSS Feed Facebook Twitter YouTube Share

Faculty Development

Outstanding Graduate Teaching Assistant Awards


Call for Nominations

View the call for nominations


2013 Recipients

  • Clare Scopacasa Foland (English)
  • Cody Happ (Foreign Languages and Literatures)
  • Samantha Haring (Art)
  • Matthew P. Wiesner (Physics)

2012 Recipients

  • Anwer Al-Zahrani (Educational Technology, Research and Assessment)
  • Omer Avci (Literacy Education)
  • Illeana Diaz (Anthropology)
  • Shannon McCarragher (Geography)

2011 Recipients

  • Alisa Von Hagel (Department of Political Science/Women's Studies Program)
  • Julie Meyer (Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry)
  • David Willett (School of Art)

2010 Recipients

  • Anni Moore (Department of Biological Sciences)
  • William F. Newman (Department of Communication)
  • Christine Woywod (School of Art)

2009 Recipients

  • Geoff Rogal (Department of Political Science )
  • Nicole Allgood (Department of Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations)
  • Ed Hansen (Department of Psychology)

2008 Recipients

  • Tekkahmah Curry (Department of Counseling, Adult and Higher Education)
  • Anna Kenar (School of Art)
  • Mazen Nagi (Department of Political Science)
  • Joseph E. Peterson (Department of Geology and Environmental Geosciences)
  • James Younkin (Department of Physics)

2007 Recipients

  • Jason Jividen (Department of Political Science)
  • Kelley Wezner (Department of English)
  • Rachel Moreno (Department of Biological Sciences)
  • Jennifer Ann Lichamer (School of Allied Health Professions)

2006 Recipients

  • Beth Johnson (Department of Geology and Environmental Geosciences)
  • Joe LoPresti (School of Art)
  • Joshua Stone (Department of Sociology)

2005 Recipients

  • LeMetra Curry (Department of Counseling, Adult and Higher Education
  • Fumiko Kanekawa (Department of Biological Sciences)
  • Eun-Hee (Maria) Lim (Department of Teaching and Learning, Curriculum and Instruction, with specialization in Art Education)
  • Christopher Whidden (Department of Political Science)

2004 Recipients

  • William Auld (School of Theatre and Dance)
  • Leah Allegra Kind (Department of English)
  • Adriana Maria Crocker (Department of Political Science)

 

Last Updated: 10/16/2013