Quick Navigation

image_02_690x150

Committees  


Conference Co-Chairs

Abul K. M. Azad, Northern Illinois University, USA
Noah J. Cowan, Johns Hopkins University, USA

Program Chair

M. Osman Tokhi, University of Sheffield, UK

Local Organizing Committee

Roger D. Eastman, Loyola University, USA (Chair)
Yiannis Aloimonos, University of Maryland, USA
Roger V. Bostelman, NIST, USA
Ralph Etienne-Cummings, Johns Hopkins University, USA
S.K. Gupta, University of Maryland, USA
Suzanne Keilson, Loyola University Maryland, USA

International Advisory Committee

Gurvinder S. Virk, University of Gävle, Sweden (Chair)
H. Levent Atkin, Bogazici University, Turkey
Manuel Armada, CSIC, Spain
Krasten Berns, University of Kaisereslautern, Germany
Philippe Bidaud, UPMC, France
Bryan Bridge, TWI, UK
Anibal T de Almeida, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Steven Dubowsky, MIT, USA
Hideo Fujimoto, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
Daniel Goldman, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Krzysztof Kozlowski, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Giovanni Muscato, University of Catania, Italy
Roger Quinn, Case Western Reserve University, USA
Lakmal Seneviratne, Kings College London, UK
Kenneth J Waldron, Stanford University, USA
Ming Xie, Nanyang Technical University, Singapore

International Program Committee

Majid N. Ahmadabadi, Iran
Md Shafiul Alam, Bangladesh
Fareg M Aldbrez, UK

Anibal De Almeida, Portugal 
Ronald Arkin, USA
Bishakh Bhattacharya, India
Faiz Benamar, France
John Billingsley, Australia
Fabio Bonsignorio, Italy
Kaddour Bouazza-Marouf, UK
Stephen Cameron, UK
Hong Cheng, China
Christine Chevallerau, France
Chee-Meng Chew, Singapore
Daisuke Chugo, Japan
Holk Cruse, Germany
Sam Cubero, Australia
Jian Dai, UK
Abbas Dehghani, UK
Pablo G de Santos, Spain
diger Dillmann, Germany
Tony J. Dodd, UK
Matthew Dunbabin, Australia
Max Suell Dutra, Brazil
Ashish Dutta, India
Jean-Guy Fontaine, Italy
Yili Fu, China
Elena Garcia, Spain
Sam S Ge, Singapore
Khaled M. Goher, Oman
Valery Gradetsky, Russia
Christophe Grand, France
Roderich Gross, UK
Aarne Halme, Finland
Neil Heyes, UK
Alamgir Hossain, UK
David Howard, UK
Loulin Huang, NZ
Ion Ion, Romania
Sergey F. Jatsun, Russia
Endre E. Kadar, UK
Petko Kiriazov, Bulgaria
Peter Kopacek, Austria
Kazuhiro Kosuge, Japan
M. Anthony Lewis, USA
Juan Lopez-Coronado, Spain
Jose T. Machado, Portugal
Raj Madhavan, USA
Lino Marques, Portugal
Rasha Massoud, Syria
Hiromi Mochiyama, Japan
Z. Mohamed, Malaysia
Rezia Molfino, Italy
Seungbin Moon, Korea
Taro Nakamura, Japan
Dilip Kumar Pratihar, India
Samia Nefti-Meziani, UK
Tony J Prescot, UK
Michael Rachkov, Russia
Hernando L. Rodriguez, Columbia
Akihito Sano, Japan
Vitor Santos, Portugal
Tariq P. Sattar, UK
Klaus Schilling, Germany
Hasan Shaheed, UK
H. M Amin Shamsudin, Malaysia
Sanjay K. Sharma, UK
Nazmul H. Siddique, UK
Filipe Silva, Portugal
Miroslaw J. Skibniewski, USA
Leif Steinicke, Belgium
László Vajta, Hungary
Anton Vitko, Slovakia
Rich Walker, UK
Keigo Watanabe, Japan
Heinz Wöern, Germany
Ahmet Yigit, Kuwait
Zhaowei W Zhong, Singapore
Changjiu J Zhou, Singapore
Teresa Zielinska, Poland
Albert Zomaya, Australia